?

Log in

theres no where to hide [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
since youve pushed my love aside

[ website | the old livejournal. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Oct. 31st, 2004|12:31 pm]
since youve pushed my love aside
[mood |dorkydorky]
[music |nelly and tim mcgraw-over and over again]

just thought id let you all know im alive.

i found my phone! not like i can do anything with it. but after being thrown in the pool it still works, which is awesome.

happy halloween btw. what are your plans?

my bday is in 8 days :)

latterrrr <333
link1 comment|post comment

don't call me a resource when you're no longer getting any information. [Sep. 25th, 2004|01:51 pm]
since youve pushed my love aside
[mood |numbnumb]
[music |nirvana-come as you are]

so guess who got an in-school suspension for monday and 8 (or 18 i cant remember haha) probation?
as for my parents, they still "haven't figured out what they're gonna do with me" but apparently "im gonna pay for it" as if i havent already?

goodbye social life.

if you really really need to reach me, you guys can always call the houseline. i doubt that i'll be able to talk, or that i'll even get the message.

on another note, this experience has totally taught me alot about me and my friends. i now know who my real friends are, and who well..are just faking it. and by hanging out with a certain person i have now become offically numb. so thanks. its actually not so bad.

<3
link8 comments|post comment

this song explains how i feel so well. [Sep. 22nd, 2004|11:13 pm]
since youve pushed my love aside
[mood |emo]
[music |christina aguilera--reflection]

Look at me
You may think you see
Who I really am
But you'll never know me
Every day
It's as if I play a part
Now I see
If I wear a mask
I can fool the world
But I cannot fool my heart


Who is that girl I see
Staring straight back at me?
When will my reflection show
Who I am inside?

I am now
In a world where I
Have to hide my heart
And what I believe in
But somehow
I will show the world
What's inside my heart
And be loved for who I am

Who is that girl I see
Staring straight back at me?
Why is my reflection
Someone I don't know?
Must I pretend that I'm
Someone else for all time?
When will my reflection show
Who I am inside?

There's a heart that must be
Free to fly
That burns with a need to know
The reason why

Why must we all conceal
What we think, how we feel?
Must there be a secret me
I'm forced to hide?
I won't pretend that I'm
Someone else for all time
When will my reflection show
Who I am inside?
When will my reflection show
Who I am inside?

<
link2 comments|post comment

you make bath time so much fun. [Sep. 18th, 2004|07:35 pm]
since youve pushed my love aside
[mood |gratefulgrateful]
[music |dashboard confessional--the ghost of a good thing]

im afraid i've fallen for you.
im afraid i've fallen with you.
im afraid that i've never been happier.
but as afraid as i am, i've never been more excited for everystep of the way. this anxiety is driving me crazy, but in a good way. the sparkle in my smile is finally back. just wanted to say thanks. =)

<3

link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 6th, 2004|09:39 pm]
since youve pushed my love aside
[mood |numbnumb]
[music |parents yelling.]

this is what i live for. <33Collapse )

link1 comment|post comment

just do it [Sep. 2nd, 2004|04:02 pm]
since youve pushed my love aside
[mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[music |good charolette-hold on.]

Leave a comment with your name if you want to know what I really think of you, and I’ll reply and tell you. No lies, all honesty.
link37 comments|post comment

just bend the pieces til they fit. like they were meant for it [Aug. 30th, 2004|07:35 pm]
since youve pushed my love aside
[mood |lazylazy]
[music |incubus.]

hey bithez.
saturday was fun.
reconnected with some old friends, and made some new.
first day of school today. wasnt too bad.
walked through freshman hall today various times, thinking i was still a fresh. hey, i wasnt the only one.
my new favorite moment happened in religion class today. (only rachael knows what im talking about, if you wanna know just im me and ask) =)
all i can say is that i love my friends to death and beyond.
i dont wanna fucking work. im just not in the mood lol oh well.
thats it for now. im kinda sick of livejournal, but its so addicting

peace out mothasuckas <3

p.s. i miss marcus everett!!

link12 comments|post comment

i love my wife. [Aug. 26th, 2004|10:52 pm]
since youve pushed my love aside
[music |maroon 5-harder to breathe]

orientation today.
it was awesome seeing some people
and some people, not too great.
i missed all my friends though, i havent seen most of them all summer.
random phone calls from a bunch of drunk/stoned guys SO made my night..
that and ofcourse almost getting killed from various people jumping on me =)
it just sunk in today that im gonna be a sophmore lol ooo yeahhh
im excited to spend time with everyone
but im so not ready for another year of fuckinade. oh well.
link10 comments|post comment

it was time for a change [Aug. 22nd, 2004|05:52 pm]
since youve pushed my love aside
[mood |lonelylonely]
[music |one tree hill.]

new livejournal. ♥ add me first ♥comment to be added ♥if i like you, i'll add you back <3
link15 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]